Professional supplier of overall solutions for pharmaceutical manufacturing and packaging

FTFG-Fluid Bed Dryer
1
2
3
4
副

FTFG-5 Fluid Bed Dryer

Regular Price: 10,000.00 USD

This equipment is designed for pharmaceutical, food, chemical industries, and research institutions, employing fluidized bed technology for efficient drying and uniform heat exchange. It offers rapid heating, energy efficiency, ease of operation, and automated control. Suitable for drying powders and granules such as tablets, granules, herbal extracts, and health supplement ingredients, it is compatible with drying trays or fluid bed systems of various sizes. GMP-compliant, the system supports flexible operations in laboratory, pilot, and small-scale production settings.

Dryer sample

Need a Custom Quote?

Or More information About this product? Contact our sales stuff today!

Key Features

Technical Data

Reviews No reviews yet

1. Inlet air is filtered through a unit processor equipped with a three-stage filtration system: pre-filter, medium-efficiency filter, and HEPA filter.

2. The air heating system supports either electric or steam heating, offering high temperature control accuracy and convenient adjustability.

3. Mixing and drying are performed within the same equipment, completing the drying process in a single step. An enclosed negative pressure feeding system can be used to improve efficiency and prevent cross-contamination.

4. Inlet air is regulated via a proportional control valve, enabling automatic airflow adjustment based on material load, thereby reducing energy consumption and enhancing operational efficiency.

5. The system is equipped with a PLC-based HMI automatic control system, enabling endpoint monitoring during the drying process, real-time data display, and process parameter storage, printing, or export.

6. Comes with a mechanical automatic pressure relief valve, with optional single- or multi-channel WIP (Wash-In-Place) automatic cleaning system available.

ModelUnitFTFG-5FTFG-10FTFG-30FTFG-60FTFG-120FTFG-200FTFG-300FTFG-500
Raw material containerVolumeL223810022042067010001500
Diametermm40045070010001200140016001800
Rproduction capacityKg/time5103060120200300500
SteamPressureMpa0.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.4
ConsumptionKg/h183060120140180310400
Compressed airPressureMpa0.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.8
ConsumptionM³/min0.30.60.60.90.91.11.11.5
Fan powerKw345.51118.5223045
Installation sizemmDesign according to the acyual size of the user workshop

Customer Reviews

0.0
★★★★★
0 Reviews
5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write a Review

b1809c5a84138b24b332d94dd0921e60 1

Related Products